Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8564,261
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2634,513
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2664,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6734,768
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,9533,078
AzulArgentina 5,1823,220
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,45110,223
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20310,690
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,62410,951
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,73811,023
AmberleyAustralia 15,7689,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
AimoresBrazil 4,0542,519
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6622,275
AltamiraBrazil 1,8851,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0011,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,1822,599
ApodiBrazil 3,2922,046
AracajuBrazil 3,6922,294
AracuaiBrazil 3,7622,338
AragarcasBrazil 3,0961,924
AraxaBrazil 3,7142,308
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5262,191
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9354,310
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2575,131
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1982,609
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0905,027
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0903,163
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0803,157
AbecheChad 9,1135,663
AntofagastaChile 3,7752,346
AricaChile 3,2222,002
AltaiChina 13,0248,093
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,8821,169
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8121,126
AraucaColombia 882548
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,375855
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,248776
AzuaDominican Republic 1,273791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7426,054
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0066,218
AswanEgypt 10,1696,319
AsyutEgypt 9,9266,168
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9321,822
AsmaraEritrea 10,9976,834
AssabEritrea 11,4527,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1336,918
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7974,845
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6695,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0099,327
AccraGhana 6,9514,319
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2255,733
AthensGreece 9,0715,637
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0775,640
AasiaatGreenland 6,5994,101
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5134,047
AputiteqGreenland 6,8424,252
AkureyriIceland 7,0994,412
AgraIndia 14,1578,797
AhmedabadIndia 13,9808,687
AkolaIndia 14,5049,013
AllahabadIndia 14,5629,049
AmritsarIndia 13,6068,455
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,59311,554
AbadanIran 11,4547,118
ArakIran 11,4457,112
AlbengaItaly 7,7654,825
AlgheroItaly 7,7434,812
AmendolaItaly 8,3695,201
AnconaItaly 8,1935,091
ArezzoItaly 8,0585,007
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5444,066
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6124,109
AbashiriJapan 13,4268,343
AburatsuJapan 15,1649,423
AikawaJapan 14,2558,858
AjiroJapan 14,5109,017
AkitaJapan 14,0138,708
AkuneJapan 15,1569,418
AomoriJapan 13,8798,624
AsahikawaJapan 13,5308,407
AsosanJapan 15,0409,346
AmmanJordan 10,2856,391
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,8758,001
AinaziLatvia 8,9465,559
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5177,778
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7857,945
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5187,779
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,6607,867
AtarMauritania 5,4893,411
AgalegaMauritius 13,4328,347
AcapulcoMexico 4,0272,503
AayanbulagMongolia 13,4548,361
AltaiMongolia 13,4458,355
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6318,471
AgadirMorocco 5,9873,721
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6834,774
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5138,397
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3888,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4938,384
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4938,384
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4551,526
AgadezNiger 7,7044,787
AsuncionParaguay 3,9402,448
ArequipaPeru 3,0441,891
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,84510,468
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2085,100
AradRomania 8,8055,472
AjanRussia 12,3967,703
AldanRussia 12,3747,689
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6706,631
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4927,141
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8427,980
AnadyrRussia 10,3396,425
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6736,011
ArmavirRussia 10,3426,427
AstrakhanRussia 10,7976,709
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2547,615
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4514,009
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8594,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9654,328
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7744,210
Abu HamedSudan 10,3176,411
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5506,556
AqiqSudan 10,8486,741
ArbaatSudan 10,6846,639
AromaSudan 10,6946,646
AtbaraSudan 10,4246,478
Abu KamalSyria 10,6616,625
AleppoSyria 10,2846,391
AranyaprathetThailand 16,96810,544
AtakpameTogo 7,0624,389
AdanaTurkey 10,0986,275
AfyonTurkey 9,6505,996
AnkaraTurkey 9,8236,104
AntalyaTurkey 9,7036,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9497,425
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3764,584
AberporthUk 7,0434,376
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0874,404
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8196,102
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7586,064
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2787,630
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2617,619
ArtigasUruguay 4,5212,809
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7672,341
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1963,229
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0084,355
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5122,804
Ada, MnUsa 5,2243,246
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1222,561
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3092,057
Akron, OhUsa 3,9022,425
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2593,268
Albany, GaUsa 3,2722,033
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8122,369
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7632,960
Albion, NeUsa 4,9363,067
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2163,241
Aledo, IlUsa 4,4192,746
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0703,151
Algona, IaUsa 4,7522,953
Alice, TxUsa 4,1642,588
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6422,263
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2683,274
Alma, MiUsa 4,2602,647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3852,725
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7722,966
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8172,994
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7122,307
Amite, LaUsa 3,6632,276
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8885,523
Anderson, InUsa 4,0492,516
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4542,146
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8672,403
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1222,561
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7524,817
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1761,974
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7531,711
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4642,153
Ashland, WiUsa 4,9023,046
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9894,343
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5792,846
Athens, GaUsa 3,3852,103
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4302,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4902,169
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2576,995
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6682,901
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2542,022
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1713,835
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3272,689
Austin, TxUsa 4,2402,635
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0977,517
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7847,944
AcariguaVenezuela 664412
AdenYemen 11,7007,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -