Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8697,997
BustAfghanistan 12,7927,949
BatnaAlgeria 7,5314,680
BecharAlgeria 6,6964,161
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4274,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6864,155
BiskraAlgeria 7,4714,642
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5334,681
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0404,996
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1445,061
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1515,065
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0044,974
ByrdAntarctica 10,4676,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,3923,351
BarilocheArgentina 5,7193,554
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,9553,079
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24610,095
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7389,780
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93211,765
BrestBelarus 8,9405,556
BrusselsBelgium 7,5984,721
Belize CityBelize 2,8451,768
BeninBenin 7,2194,486
BohiconBenin 7,1724,457
BermudaBermuda 2,5201,566
BageBrazil 4,6702,902
BambuiBrazil 3,8062,365
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0472,515
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2562,023
BarcelosBrazil 1,194742
BarraBrazil 3,2041,991
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6111,622
BarreirasBrazil 3,1571,962
BelémBrazil 2,0511,274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,9162,433
BelterraBrazil 1,6521,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9751,848
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4862,788
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3632,090
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2992,050
BrevesBrazil 1,8961,178
BurgasBulgaria 9,3315,799
BurundiBurundi 10,3446,428
BatouriCameroon 8,5625,320
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3522,704
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9224,301
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5874,093
Banff, AbCanada 6,6054,104
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3772,720
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3913,972
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4633,395
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2332,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Brandon, MbCanada 5,6003,480
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7773,590
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4114,606
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6072,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3844,589
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3414,562
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0175,603
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3795,828
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,2483,882
BeijingChina 14,4909,004
BarranquillaColombia 1,275792
Benito SalasColombia 1,536955
BogotáColombia 1,333829
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4545,253
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8226,104
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3585,815
BaniDominican Republic 1,221759
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,269789
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,218757
BahariyaEgypt 9,6966,025
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8936,148
BiarritzFrance 6,9904,344
BordeauxFrance 7,0894,405
BrestFrance 6,9224,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1636,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1626,315
BitamGabon 8,2885,150
BanjulGambia 5,0863,160
BerlinGermany 8,2355,117
BrockenGermany 8,0465,000
BokeGuinea 5,2873,285
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1983,230
BudapestHungary 8,6245,359
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6385,368
BangaloreIndia 15,0019,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5679,052
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2599,482
BikanerIndia 13,7308,532
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,07211,851
BabolsarIran 11,5717,191
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3187,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2787,008
Bandar LengehIran 12,2077,586
BirjandIran 12,2967,641
BushehrIran 11,7417,296
BaghdadIraq 10,9926,831
BasraIraq 11,4057,087
BelmulletIreland 6,7984,225
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8734,271
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4575,255
BergamoItaly 7,9074,913
BolognaItaly 8,0214,985
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0394,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3855,211
BrindisiItaly 8,5585,318
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6304,120
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3843,967
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4797,754
BeirutLebanon 10,1936,334
BenghaziLibya 8,8215,481
BirzaiLithuania 8,9825,582
BitolaMacedonia 8,8435,495
BlantyreMalawi 11,1636,937
BvumbweMalawi 11,1766,945
BintuluMalaysia 18,51511,506
BamakoMali 6,0163,738
Bko-SMali 6,0243,743
BougounMali 6,0803,778
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6953,539
BaitagMongolia 13,3098,270
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0598,115
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4078,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,7308,532
BayandelgerMongolia 13,8308,594
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5968,449
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,6018,452
BulganMongolia 13,3768,312
BhamawMyanmar 15,6749,740
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3668,306
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2611,405
BilmaNiger 8,2095,101
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4404,623
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,7365,429
BergenNorway 7,8944,906
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8954,906
BjornoyaNorway 8,7315,426
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4745,266
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3495,188
BadinPakistan 13,5658,430
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5988,450
BalakotPakistan 13,3048,267
BarkhanPakistan 13,3248,279
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7981,117
BascoPhilippines 16,61010,322
BialystokPoland 8,9005,530
BejaPortugal 6,3273,932
BragancaPortugal 6,5324,059
BistritaRomania 9,0415,618
BucharestRomania 9,1915,712
BajkitRussia 11,8777,380
BarabinskRussia 11,9437,421
BarnaulRussia 12,3187,654
BerezovoRussia 10,7486,679
BiserRussia 10,8296,729
BlagovescenskRussia 13,2608,240
BogdarinRussia 12,8717,998
BogucanyRussia 12,2407,606
BomnakRussia 12,7587,928
BorRussia 11,7487,300
BorzjaRussia 13,3278,281
BratskRussia 12,5427,794
BelgradeSerbia 8,7465,435
BoSierra Leone 5,6483,510
BontheSierra Leone 5,5723,463
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4855,273
BerberaSomalia 11,7657,311
BusanSouth Korea 14,8659,237
BadajozSpain 6,4384,001
BarcelonaSpain 7,2344,495
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7964,223
BabanusaSudan 9,9036,154
BaselSwitzerland 7,7704,828
BernSwitzerland 7,7544,819
BangkokThailand 16,84810,469
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,83310,460
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,43110,211
BizerteTunisia 7,8514,879
BalikesirTurkey 9,4125,848
BursaTurkey 9,4995,903
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2767,629
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0124,357
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0414,375
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0414,376
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2414,499
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1764,459
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2924,531
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3073,919
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5022,798
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5362,198
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1095,660
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1095,661
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8392,386
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6982,298
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9443,072
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5972,235
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6672,278
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1582,584
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,5562,831
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6254,117
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5275,920
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9022,425
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9385,554
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6715,388
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3462,700
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8743,650
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8202,374
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5792,224
Bishop, CaUsa 6,2973,913
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4293,374
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5112,182
Blackville, ScUsa 3,2111,996
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2652,029
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5872,229
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3072,677
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3263,931
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7842,352
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6362,259
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7072,303
Bowler, WiUsa 4,6332,879
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7992,361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,2672,652
Brenham, TxUsa 4,1212,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6282,254
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9862,477
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5452,203
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9862,477
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4542,768
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0093,112
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7052,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0262,502
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3972,733
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7023,543
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6672,279
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9642,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9872,478
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8112,368
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5192,187
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,4092,740
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9782,472
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5434,066
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6097,835
BarcelonaVenezuela 169105
BarquisimetoVenezuela 673418
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5636,564
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -