Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7507,923
ChlefAlgeria 7,0904,406
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5624,699
CeresArgentina 4,4092,740
ChamicalArgentina 4,4732,780
ChepesArgentina 4,5832,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,1903,847
ConcordiaArgentina 4,5982,857
CórdobaArgentina 4,5682,838
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,5772,844
CorrientesArgentina 4,1642,587
CairnsAustralia 16,79010,434
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6789,742
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29911,371
CedunaAustralia 16,98110,552
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,40910,197
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,20410,691
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17110,049
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,10810,631
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6189,705
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29910,750
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5269,648
CharnocksBarbados 546340
CotonouBenin 7,2194,486
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1722,592
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,3072,676
CabroboBrazil 3,3312,070
CaceresBrazil 2,9321,822
CaetiteBrazil 3,4862,166
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5642,215
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4862,167
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9382,447
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,0892,541
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1381,950
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8872,415
CaparaoBrazil 4,0942,544
CapinopolisBrazil 3,4972,173
CaratingaBrazil 4,0132,493
CaravelasBrazil 4,0312,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4042,115
CarolinaBrazil 2,5771,601
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0982,546
CataguasesBrazil 4,1222,562
CatalaoBrazil 3,5282,192
CatanduvaBrazil 3,7692,342
CaxiasBrazil 2,7331,698
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5142,805
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5212,188
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,1062,552
ChapecoBrazil 4,2552,644
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5501,585
CipoBrazil 3,5782,224
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5251,569
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8642,401
CordeiroBrazil 4,2012,610
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2862,042
CorumbaBrazil 3,2662,030
CoximBrazil 3,2742,035
CrateusBrazil 2,9961,862
CuiabaBrazil 2,9191,814
CuritibaBrazil 4,1912,604
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5054,042
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2494,505
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5354,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7323,562
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9193,057
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6564,136
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5802,846
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2612,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0572,521
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0632,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1482,577
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3463,944
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1023,171
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0363,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7784,833
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7644,203
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4634,016
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6372,882
Comox, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3973,975
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5474,068
ChicoChile 6,3213,928
ChillanChile 5,2353,253
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,2763,278
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2022,611
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2343,874
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0443,134
ChangchunChina 13,9918,694
ChangduChina 15,0089,326
ChangshaChina 15,7689,798
ChengduChina 15,3149,516
ChongqingChina 15,5149,641
Camilo DazaColombia 1,045649
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2935,153
CamagueyCuba 2,0391,267
CasablancaCuba 2,5251,569
ChebCzech Republic 8,1505,065
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2205,108
CabreraDominican Republic 1,314816
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,300808
CotuiDominican Republic 1,278794
CanarEcuador 2,2171,378
CairoEgypt 9,9026,153
CaenFrance 7,2224,488
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3204,549
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,312815
CocobeachGabon 8,1025,035
CologneGermany 7,7824,836
ChiosGreece 9,2795,766
CorfuGreece 8,7305,425
ConakryGuinea 5,4283,373
CatacamasHonduras 2,5351,575
CholutecaHonduras 2,6401,640
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2459,473
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2699,488
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2699,488
ChahbaharIran 12,7937,950
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8354,247
ClonesIreland 6,9634,327
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8884,280
CorkIreland 6,7844,216
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7824,214
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7984,846
CameriItaly 7,8254,863
CampobassoItaly 8,2815,146
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8584,883
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8364,869
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7504,816
Cape MeleItaly 7,7684,827
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3335,178
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3165,168
CerviaItaly 8,0985,032
CiampinoItaly 8,1105,040
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9714,953
Cisa PassItaly 7,9134,917
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0495,002
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1015,034
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3245,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4895,275
ChibaJapan 14,4118,955
ChichibuJapan 14,4208,961
ChichijimaJapan 15,0899,376
ChoshiJapan 14,3638,926
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2336,359
ChilekaMalawi 11,1636,937
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9956,833
ChitipaMalawi 10,8876,766
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9323,065
ComitanMexico 3,2131,997
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6909,750
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,5808,439
ChoirMongolia 13,7088,518
CasablancaMorocco 6,2323,872
ChindeMozambique 11,3597,059
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,30910,135
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5538,422
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5538,422
CondegaNicaragua 2,5601,591
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,62810,333
ChejuNorth Korea 15,0969,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5969,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,7719,179
ChhorPakistan 13,5918,446
ChitralPakistan 13,0958,137
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0322,505
ConcepcionParaguay 3,7432,326
CajamarcaPeru 2,5281,571
ChachapoyasPeru 2,4051,495
ChiclayoPeru 2,6031,617
ChimbotePeru 2,7001,678
CuzcoPeru 2,7631,717
CzestochowaPoland 8,6275,361
CoimbraPortugal 6,3483,944
CalafatRomania 8,9475,560
CeahlauRomania 9,1515,686
ClujRomania 8,9735,576
ConstantaRomania 9,3985,840
CraiovaRomania 9,0195,604
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2586,374
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6826,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6036,589
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0086,219
Cape UelenRussia 9,7486,057
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,3018,266
CaraRussia 12,6037,832
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6076,591
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4486,492
ChitaRussia 13,1398,165
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,1328,160
CokurdahRussia 10,7776,697
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5757,814
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8666,131
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1938,820
CaceresSpain 6,4964,036
CadizSpain 6,4233,991
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6864,155
CordobaSpain 6,5804,089
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5239,646
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,74010,402
ChanthaburiThailand 17,04510,592
Chiang MaiThailand 16,28810,122
Chiang RaiThailand 16,22710,084
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,90810,507
ChumphonThailand 17,03710,587
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2765,764
CorumTurkey 9,9816,202
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2957,640
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5677,809
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0924,407
CernovcyUkraine 9,1325,675
ChernigovUkraine 9,4655,882
CarrascoUruguay 5,0153,116
ColoniaUruguay 4,9483,075
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 901560
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9982,485
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4932,171
Camden, ScUsa 3,2512,021
Canton, NyUsa 4,0802,535
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9383,069
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1021,928
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1532,580
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,2182,621
Casper, WyUsa 5,5773,465
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9494,318
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6492,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3272,068
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6922,916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0901,920
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0991,926
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6742,283
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3552,085
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5052,178
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8643,022
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5912,231
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0312,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9112,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2522,021
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0383,130
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3633,333
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2952,669
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3202,685
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6734,147
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9362,446
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4223,369
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8952,420
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8952,421
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8532,395
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6702,902
Clark, SdUsa 5,1403,194
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9122,431
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8602,399
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9943,103
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9692,466
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4392,758
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7156,037
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1712,592
College Park, MdUsa 3,5262,191
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2353,253
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3322,692
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2542,022
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9812,474
Columbus, InUsa 3,9642,464
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4012,735
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8862,415
Conception, MoUsa 4,6012,859
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7532,954
Conway, ArUsa 4,0522,518
Conway, ScUsa 3,1421,953
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8712,406
Corning, ArUsa 4,0492,516
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9242,439
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1102,554
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8662,403
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8974,286
Covington, LaUsa 3,6402,262
Covington, TnUsa 3,9802,473
Crete, NeUsa 4,8032,984
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7903,598
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7987,331
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7987,331
CaracasVenezuela 414257
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 182113
CoroVenezuela 734456
ChipataZambia 10,8766,759
ChomaZambia 10,3466,429
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9796,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -