Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8144,856
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2434,501
DavisAntarctica 12,8968,014
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,08111,236
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,45111,466
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,82411,076
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9089,885
DhakaBangladesh 15,3309,526
D’UccleBelgium 7,5984,721
DiamantinaBrazil 3,7832,351
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7861,731
DouradosBrazil 3,6722,282
DoualaCameroon 8,0625,010
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5312,816
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6913,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4212,747
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4362,757
Dryden, OnCanada 5,2233,246
DuianChina 14,5339,031
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5645,322
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5367,169
DajabonDominican Republic 1,427887
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,314816
DabaaEgypt 9,6045,968
DakhlaEgypt 9,7566,063
DijonFrance 7,5794,710
DresdenGermany 8,2565,130
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8944,905
DebrecenHungary 8,8205,481
DalatangiIceland 7,2394,498
DaltonganjIndia 14,8419,222
DarbhangaIndia 14,8089,202
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2519,477
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2559,480
DumkaIndia 15,0549,355
DwarkaIndia 13,7078,518
DezfulIran 11,3977,082
DublinIreland 6,9884,343
DecimomannuItaly 7,7914,841
DobbiacoItaly 8,1095,039
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4394,001
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2456,366
DagorettiKenya 11,1226,911
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1015,656
DedzaMalawi 11,0686,878
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9538,671
DashbalbarMongolia 13,4178,338
DaweiMyanmar 16,66210,354
De BiltNetherlands 7,6834,774
De KooyNetherlands 7,6754,769
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6744,769
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2968,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5198,401
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5728,434
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0174,982
DalbandinPakistan 12,9428,043
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2968,262
DirPakistan 13,1418,166
DroshPakistan 13,1118,147
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,11610,636
DohaQatar 11,9557,429
DorohoiRomania 9,1725,700
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4076,467
DudinkaRussia 10,9016,774
DzardzanRussia 11,2707,003
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7857,323
DakarSenegal 4,9873,099
DaruSierra Leone 5,7483,572
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9426,799
DamazinSudan 10,5976,585
DongolaSudan 10,0336,234
DamascusSyria 10,2966,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2976,398
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5666,566
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6927,887
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4877,138
DjerbaTunisia 7,9294,927
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4936,520
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2514,506
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1274,429
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7876,082
DonetskUkraine 10,0026,215
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3087,649
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4742,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5172,185
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2982,671
Danville, IlUsa 4,1622,586
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6264,117
David City, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9372,446
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5614,077
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3372,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,1433,817
Decatur, IlUsa 4,2212,623
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4852,787
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8922,419
Delphine, InUsa 4,1882,603
Denton, MdUsa 3,4932,171
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2953,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6222,872
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9023,667
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1453,197
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1122,555
Dickson, TnUsa 3,8122,369
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1483,821
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4392,758
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8152,992
Dover, DeUsa 3,4932,171
Dover, TnUsa 3,8462,390
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3492,703
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,5112,803
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9483,075
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0642,525
Durham, NhUsa 3,7742,345
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2453,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -