Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4697,749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4904,654
HuamboAngola 9,0685,635
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51311,504
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2849,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2909,501
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,83510,461
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6952,917
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2185,107
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8812,412
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9072,428
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0562,520
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8513,014
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0732,531
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1084,417
Hope, BcCanada 6,9224,301
HaikouChina 16,63010,334
HailarChina 13,4498,357
HamiChina 13,7098,519
HetanChina 13,5388,413
HavanaCuba 2,5181,565
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,195743
HigueyDominican Republic 1,150714
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,354841
HelwanEgypt 9,9016,152
HurguadaEgypt 10,1866,330
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3494,567
HelsinkiFinland 8,9475,560
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9655,571
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0755,639
HamburgGermany 8,0304,990
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0294,990
HannoverGermany 7,9914,966
HelgolandGermany 7,9024,911
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0284,989
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2365,739
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3993,977
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8376,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0996,276
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1154,421
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8299,215
HaifaIsrael 10,1746,322
HaboroJapan 13,4978,387
HachijojimaJapan 14,6649,112
HachinoheJapan 13,8768,622
HagiJapan 14,8699,240
HakodateJapan 13,7828,564
HamadaJapan 14,7979,195
HamamatsuJapan 14,6009,072
HikoneJapan 14,6089,078
HimejiJapan 14,7149,143
HiradoJapan 15,0359,343
HirooJapan 13,6308,470
HiroshimaJapan 14,8369,219
HitaJapan 14,9999,320
HitoyoshiJapan 15,1199,395
HunLibya 8,4315,239
HomboriMali 6,6844,154
HomalinMyanmar 15,4939,627
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,39310,187
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5468,418
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
HororataNew Zealand 13,5288,406
HyderabadPakistan 13,4818,377
HuanucoPeru 2,6141,624
HelPoland 8,6105,351
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2898,258
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1166,908
HatangaRussia 10,8666,752
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3346,421
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9454,316
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9466,802
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5645,322
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2879,500
HaejuSouth Korea 14,6229,086
HyesanSouth Korea 14,2108,830
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,6869,748
HalaibSudan 10,5936,583
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6486,617
HudeibaSudan 10,4246,478
HaparandaSweden 8,8975,529
HarnosandSweden 8,5925,339
HamaSyria 10,2736,384
HassakahSyria 10,5826,576
Hua HinThailand 16,91110,509
HakkariTurkey 10,8036,713
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3734,581
HersonUkraine 9,6556,000
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1985,716
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,1342,569
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9022,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0642,525
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6462,266
Hart, MiUsa 4,3972,733
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6972,297
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9293,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2592,025
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3373,317
Hays, KsUsa 4,8162,993
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7134,172
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8062,987
Helena, MtUsa 6,1523,823
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9672,465
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2802,038
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3962,110
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3763,341
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8962,421
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4102,119
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2013,232
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5612,213
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1422,574
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1712,592
Holly, CoUsa 4,9833,097
Homer, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1812,598
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8802,411
Horton, KsUsa 4,6132,867
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3373,317
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5632,214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3692,715
Houma, LaUsa 3,6122,245
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0212,499
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,7222,313
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,6622,275
Huron, SdUsa 5,1103,176
HanoiVietnam 16,38910,184
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,46810,855
HarareZimbabwe 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -