Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8204,860
In SalahAlgeria 7,1174,422
InnsbruckAustria 8,0485,001
IbiriteBrazil 3,9172,434
IguatuBrazil 3,1961,986
IlheusBrazil 3,8102,368
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4301,510
IndaialBrazil 4,3452,700
IpameriBrazil 3,4712,157
IraiBrazil 4,2452,638
IreceBrazil 3,3222,064
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5302,194
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,526948
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7511,088
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7952,358
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1542,581
ItapevaBrazil 4,0572,521
ItirucuBrazil 3,6312,256
ItuacuBrazil 3,5632,214
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7062,303
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0234,986
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5633,457
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1985,095
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0203,741
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9854,962
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4552,147
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4554,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3824,587
ImbertDominican Republic 1,369851
IzobambaEcuador 2,0391,267
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9706,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8561,775
IoanninaGreece 8,8065,472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6704,145
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3364,558
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2738,869
IranshahrIran 12,7087,897
IstranaItaly 8,0935,029
IidaJapan 14,5199,022
IizukaJapan 14,9719,303
IrakoJapan 14,6389,096
IriomotejimaJapan 16,14010,030
IrozakiJapan 14,5659,051
IshigakijimaJapan 16,14210,031
IshinomakiJapan 14,0868,753
IwamizawaJapan 13,6068,455
IzuharaJapan 14,9549,292
IrbidJordan 10,2586,375
IfraneMorocco 6,4584,013
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6858,504
IlorinNigeria 7,4294,616
InchonNorth Korea 14,6659,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6465,372
IslamabadPakistan 13,3398,289
IquitosPeru 1,8761,166
IloiloPhilippines 17,65310,970
IasiRomania 9,2755,764
IcaRussia 11,9137,403
IlirnejRussia 10,5366,547
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8527,986
IrkutskRussia 13,0168,089
Ivdel’Russia 10,7726,694
IbizaSpain 7,1354,434
IspartaTurkey 9,6706,009
IstanbulTurkey 9,4875,895
IzmirTurkey 9,3665,820
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0165,603
IzmailUkraine 9,3955,838
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1503,201
Independence, KsUsa 4,4742,780
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9492,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0412,511
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6062,862
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1513,201
Inverness, FlUsa 2,9021,804
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6712,903
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6692,902
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8602,398
IsokaZambia 10,8266,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -