Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9568,051
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,0918,135
JuninArgentina 4,9323,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9312,443
JacobinaBrazil 3,4242,128
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2472,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6532,270
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,5792,224
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1192,560
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4754,023
JiuquanChina 14,1948,820
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3001,429
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,315817
JimaniDominican Republic 1,335830
JoensuuFinland 9,1895,710
JokioinenFinland 8,8835,520
JyvskylFinland 8,9905,586
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6704,145
JulianehbGreenland 5,8413,630
JagdalpurIndia 15,0349,342
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,84711,711
JerusalemIsrael 10,2176,349
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4351,513
JosNigeria 7,8804,897
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7504,816
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7644,824
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3178,275
JhelumPakistan 13,4318,346
JiwaniPakistan 12,9118,023
JuliacaPeru 2,9071,807
JakutskRussia 11,9577,430
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6126,594
JenisejskRussia 12,1137,527
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3588,301
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2088,207
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9394,312
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8616,749
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3367,044
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6236,601
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4494,008
JubaSudan 10,4386,486
JokkmokkSweden 8,7065,410
JönköpingSweden 8,3425,184
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3375,181
JendoubaTunisia 7,7584,821
JerbaTunisia 7,9284,927
JerseyUk 7,1014,413
JaltaUkraine 9,8256,105
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7322,319
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8712,406
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9991,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2812,660
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,7382,323
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -