Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9918,073
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9158,026
KhostAfghanistan 13,1238,155
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8317,974
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0074,976
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62710,954
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2695,138
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9036,775
KandiBenin 7,2164,484
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7572,956
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7582,957
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8004,226
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2983,292
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0452,514
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4895,275
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4804,648
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3953,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1272,565
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1248,155
KashiChina 13,1118,147
KunmingChina 15,8579,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8485,498
KhargaEgypt 9,9126,159
KosseirEgypt 10,2626,377
KajaaniFinland 9,0735,638
KuopioFinland 9,0875,647
KuusamoFinland 9,1255,670
KarlsruheGermany 7,8514,879
KasselGermany 7,9584,945
KonstanzGermany 7,8914,904
KumasiGhana 6,7774,211
KalamataGreece 8,9335,551
KerkiraGreece 8,7305,425
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0305,611
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4343,998
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3294,555
KankanGuinea 5,8923,662
KindiaGuinea 5,5063,422
KissidougouGuinea 5,8163,614
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9556,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,43810,215
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,43910,216
KeszthelyHungary 8,4915,277
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9684,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2709,489
KotaIndia 14,1218,775
KozhikodeIndia 14,9139,267
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,27411,977
KermanIran 12,2337,602
KermanshahIran 11,2076,964
Khoram AbadIran 11,3407,047
KilkennyIreland 6,8884,280
KingstonJamaica 1,7261,073
KagoshimaJapan 15,1959,442
KanazawaJapan 14,4618,986
KaruizawaJapan 14,4078,953
KatsuuraJapan 14,4458,976
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4818,999
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4088,332
KobeJapan 14,7069,139
KochiJapan 14,8849,249
KofuJapan 14,4748,994
KumagayaJapan 14,3918,943
KumamotoJapan 15,0589,357
KumejimaJapan 15,8609,856
KureJapan 14,8509,228
KushiroJapan 13,5198,401
KutchanJapan 13,6768,499
KyotoJapan 14,6549,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6897,885
KitaleKenya 10,8866,765
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4717,128
KufraLibya 9,2125,724
KaunasLithuania 8,9325,550
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7555,441
KybartaiLithuania 8,8665,509
KarongaMalawi 10,9586,810
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,62310,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,26911,353
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,80011,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,75111,030
KuantanMalaysia 17,88611,114
KuchingMalaysia 18,57411,542
KayesMali 5,6403,505
KeniebaMali 5,6663,521
KidalMali 6,9944,346
KitaMali 5,8573,639
KoutiaMali 6,2943,911
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0168,709
KisinevMoldova 9,3795,828
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,6348,472
KhatgalMongolia 13,1318,160
KhovdMongolia 13,1288,158
KhujirtMongolia 13,5638,428
KhutagMongolia 13,2978,263
KenitraMorocco 6,3453,943
KalewaMyanmar 15,6089,699
KathaMyanmar 15,6379,717
KawthaungMyanmar 17,03610,586
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8909,874
KengtungMyanmar 16,0859,995
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4319,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6405,990
KathmanduNepal 14,6489,103
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8009,197
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3528,297
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2978,263
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
KanoNigeria 7,8134,855
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5869,064
KarasjokNorway 8,9425,556
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9234,923
KristiansandNorway 7,9884,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0895,027
KhasabOman 12,3517,675
KarachiPakistan 13,3888,319
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3968,324
KhanpurPakistan 13,4788,375
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1908,196
KororPalau 17,28710,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6935,402
KlodzkoPoland 8,4525,252
KoszalinPoland 8,4375,243
KrakowPoland 8,6785,393
KalakanRussia 12,8027,955
KaliningradRussia 8,7235,420
KamenskoeRussia 10,9416,799
KandalaksaRussia 9,2465,746
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6505,997
KazanRussia 10,4636,502
KemRussia 9,3925,836
KerchRussia 9,9756,198
KhabarovskRussia 13,2928,260
KirenskRussia 12,4657,746
KirovRussia 10,3526,433
KljuciRussia 11,6327,228
KolpasevRussia 11,8547,366
KorfRussia 11,1066,901
KostromaRussia 9,9046,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3796,449
KotlasRussia 10,0896,269
KrasnodarRussia 10,1926,333
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2787,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8856,764
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3777,691
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4735,887
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6516,619
KurganRussia 11,3497,053
KurskRussia 9,7916,084
KyraRussia 13,4028,328
KigaliRwanda 10,4086,468
KoldaSenegal 5,2613,269
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6543,514
KosiceSlovakia 8,7895,461
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3346,422
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,2678,865
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5479,661
KadugliSudan 10,1146,285
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1876,330
KassalaSudan 10,7296,667
KhartoumSudan 10,3226,414
KostiSudan 10,3856,453
KalmarSweden 8,4665,261
KaresuandoSweden 8,8235,483
KarlstadSweden 8,3155,167
KristianstadSweden 8,3245,173
KamishliSyria 10,6056,590
KanchanaburiThailand 16,75610,412
Khlong YaiThailand 17,16810,669
Khon KaenThailand 16,71710,388
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,91410,511
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,82310,454
KairouanTunisia 7,8714,891
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2236,353
KarsTurkey 10,6446,614
KastamonuTurkey 9,8666,131
KayseriTurkey 10,0716,258
KonyaTurkey 9,8386,114
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7877,325
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4217,718
KinlossUk 7,3184,547
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8356,112
KievUkraine 9,4375,864
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9186,163
KirovogradUkraine 9,5895,959
KlepininoUkraine 9,8006,090
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7146,036
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0165,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6736,011
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,2262,626
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3863,968
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5352,818
Keene, NhUsa 3,7952,358
Kenton, OhUsa 4,0322,505
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0093,113
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5641,593
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2953,291
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2825,768
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5652,837
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1851,979
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7154,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5802,225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0515,625
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4185,853
KabompoZambia 9,9836,203
KabweZambia 10,4526,495
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4556,497
KafirondaZambia 10,3826,452
KaomaZambia 10,0706,257
KasamaZambia 10,6656,628
KasempaZambia 10,1576,312
KawambwaZambia 10,4366,485
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6156,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -