Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9268,033
NeuquenArgentina 5,4393,380
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,0323,127
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2938,882
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5969,692
NuriootpaAustralia 16,45810,227
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2741,413
NatitingouBenin 7,0574,385
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2142,618
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4265,236
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1465,062
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2063,235
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4982,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8813,033
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8184,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2513,885
North Bay, OnCanada 4,3532,705
N’DjamenaChad 8,5145,290
NanchangChina 15,7509,787
NanjingChina 15,3689,550
NanningChina 16,29410,126
NicosiaCyprus 9,9656,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1835,085
NaguaDominican Republic 1,286799
NeybaDominican Republic 1,313816
NegeleEthiopia 11,2967,019
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4328,347
NandiFiji 13,4328,347
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8255,484
NancyFrance 7,6884,778
NantesFrance 7,0824,401
NiceFrance 7,6874,777
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2295,114
NurembergGermany 8,0525,004
NurnbergGermany 8,0495,002
NaxosGreece 9,2305,735
NanortalikGreenland 5,7983,603
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9003,666
NordGreenland 8,2885,151
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1173,801
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0323,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6509,104
New DelhiIndia 13,9948,696
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2505,126
NaganoJapan 14,3928,943
NagasakiJapan 15,0939,379
NagoJapan 15,7989,817
NagoyaJapan 14,5909,066
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,8489,848
NaraJapan 14,6829,124
NazeJapan 15,5619,670
NemuroJapan 13,4338,348
NiigataJapan 14,2338,844
NikkoJapan 14,3288,904
NobeokaJapan 15,0529,353
NairobiKenya 11,1216,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6126,594
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9618,054
NidaLithuania 8,7515,438
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5637,807
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6367,852
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,0306,854
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0476,865
NaraMali 6,0843,781
NioroMali 5,8633,643
NemaMauritania 6,0843,781
NouakchottMauritania 5,1683,211
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5569,045
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2478,232
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5048,392
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5081,558
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2805,145
NiameyNiger 7,1114,419
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6205,357
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9625,569
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6285,362
NawabshahPakistan 13,4278,344
NokkundiPakistan 12,8057,957
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,3912,107
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,27910,737
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0656,255
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,2198,215
NikolaevRussia 9,6015,966
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6647,869
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4787,132
NizneangarskRussia 12,6967,890
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6397,854
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,6796,636
NovgorodRussia 9,3405,804
NovosibirskRussia 12,1507,550
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6119,701
No. 6Sudan 10,2126,346
NyalaSudan 9,5755,950
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,71810,389
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,64410,343
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,25310,721
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,38810,184
NarathiwatThailand 17,56710,916
NigdeTurkey 10,0216,227
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5767,193
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7746,073
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0732,531
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0732,531
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7712,344
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7862,352
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3292,690
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6672,278
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5942,233
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8482,391
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6562,893
New London, WiUsa 4,5682,838
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5782,223
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5972,235
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8272,999
New YorkUsa 3,6342,258
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5912,232
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6072,241
Newark, NjUsa 3,6072,242
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5772,844
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3092,057
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5482,826
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4172,123
Newport, TnUsa 3,5392,199
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,6075,970
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2912,045
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8973,043
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9434,314
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0033,109
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0663,148
Norton, KsUsa 4,9483,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9872,478
NdolaZambia 10,4466,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -