Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9084,293
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9814,338
OranArgentina 3,6602,275
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67811,607
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24410,716
OstendeBelgium 7,5104,667
ObidosBrazil 1,550963
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7224,177
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1322,567
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1302,566
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,6913,536
OdenseDenmark 8,0865,024
OtavaloEcuador 1,9761,228
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0338,099
OuluFinland 8,9585,567
OroomiehIran 10,9076,778
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8494,877
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0903,784
ObihiroJapan 13,5758,436
OfunatoJapan 14,0078,704
OitaJapan 14,9859,312
OkayamaJapan 14,7589,171
OkinoerabuJapan 15,6879,748
OmaezakiJapan 14,5929,068
OmuJapan 13,4268,343
OnahamaJapan 14,2468,853
OsakaJapan 14,6969,132
OshimaJapan 14,5279,027
OtaruJapan 13,6398,475
OwaseJapan 14,7319,154
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2493,883
OujoaMorocco 6,7754,210
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4929,005
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6488,481
OphirNew Zealand 13,6458,479
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7188,524
OcotalNicaragua 2,5711,598
OrlandNorway 8,1935,091
OsloNorway 8,1775,081
OhotskRussia 11,9777,442
OkhotskRussia 11,9777,442
OlekminskRussia 12,2087,586
OlenekRussia 11,3077,026
OmskRussia 11,7607,308
OnegaRussia 9,5805,953
OrenburgRussia 11,0086,841
OymyakonRussia 11,5927,203
OviedoSpain 6,6474,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4245,235
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4064,602
OdessaUkraine 9,5235,918
OvrucUkraine 9,2995,778
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6112,244
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,9363,067
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6132,245
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0963,788
Oconto, WiUsa 4,5662,837
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0802,535
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4982,795
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5332,817
Olivia, MnUsa 4,9463,073
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9414,313
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7502,952
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7622,959
Oolitic, InUsa 4,0222,499
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8111,747
Orono, MeUsa 3,9592,460
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5262,813
Oswego, NyUsa 3,9642,463
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,3012,673
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5332,817
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,9282,441
Owosso, MiUsa 4,2212,623
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2002,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -