Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1477,549
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,44210,217
ParanaArgentina 4,6272,875
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,4322,754
PehuajoArgentina 5,0743,153
PergaminoArgentina 4,8603,020
PigeArgentina 5,2663,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,6062,862
PosadasArgentina 4,2002,610
PresidenciaArgentina 4,0752,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,7872,974
Punta IndioArgentina 5,0553,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54810,904
Port HedlandAustralia 18,81811,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8703,026
ParakouBenin 7,2034,476
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6262,253
ParacatuBrazil 3,4942,171
ParanaBrazil 3,0041,867
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2312,629
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5292,193
ParintinsBrazil 1,551964
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7671,719
Passo FundoBrazil 4,3822,723
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6442,265
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1491,957
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4882,168
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7432,326
PeixeBrazil 2,9151,811
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2922,046
PicosBrazil 3,0451,892
PiraiBrazil 4,1692,591
PirenopolisBrazil 3,2492,019
PompeuBrazil 3,7882,354
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6812,288
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7611,094
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2102,616
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0611,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6042,861
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,7901,734
PosseBrazil 3,2362,011
PlevenBulgaria 9,0885,647
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1135,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,30210,752
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9574,323
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8064,229
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2442,637
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1032,550
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2473,261
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5073,422
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1373,814
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1644,452
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6624,761
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8323,624
ParronChile 4,9583,081
Puerto AysenChile 6,2063,857
Puerto MonttChile 5,7813,593
Punta ArenasChile 7,0164,360
PingbianChina 15,4349,591
PeralesColombia 1,446899
Pto.CarrenoColombia 620385
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3721,474
PragueCzech Republic 8,2835,147
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,303810
PimentelDominican Republic 1,285798
PoloDominican Republic 1,272791
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,365848
PichilingueEcuador 2,1691,348
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2581,403
PuyoEcuador 2,0591,279
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9546,186
ParisFrance 7,4114,605
PerpignanFrance 7,3254,552
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8708,619
Port-GentilGabon 8,0434,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1551,961
PotsdamGermany 8,2185,107
PatrasGreece 8,8975,529
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4344,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8363,627
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 745463
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,376855
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3181,440
PecsHungary 8,5685,324
PambanIndia 15,3469,536
PuneIndia 14,3498,917
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,94811,153
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,65211,591
PadovaItaly 8,0745,017
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0144,980
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1635,072
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1445,061
PantelleriaItaly 8,0424,997
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9464,938
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8344,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1105,039
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2445,123
PiacenzaItaly 7,9014,910
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9434,936
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1005,033
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1385,057
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3775,206
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0985,032
PrizziItaly 8,1725,078
PakseLaos 16,99410,560
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,53310,895
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5758,436
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5898,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0689,364
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6605,381
PatheinMyanmar 16,19810,065
PutaoMyanmar 15,3929,565
PyiMyanmar 16,0549,976
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6889,127
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3358,287
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2751,414
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7504,816
PohangNorth Korea 14,7579,170
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,5129,018
PadidanPakistan 13,3738,310
PanjgurPakistan 13,0198,090
ParachinarPakistan 13,1008,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0538,111
PeshawarPakistan 13,2048,205
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,68310,367
PilarParaguay 4,1072,552
PiscoPeru 2,9811,853
PiuraPeru 2,5471,583
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5731,599
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83611,084
PoznanPoland 8,4745,266
PrzemyslPoland 8,8925,526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4233,992
PortalegrePortugal 6,4013,978
Porto Portugal 6,3613,953
PavelecRussia 9,9366,174
PecoraRussia 10,3626,439
PermRussia 10,7296,667
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9907,451
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4405,866
PjatigorskRussia 10,5186,536
PoronajskRussia 12,9748,062
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0886,269
Providenja BayRussia 9,9656,193
PskovRussia 9,1815,705
PodorSenegal 5,2683,273
PopradSlovakia 8,7135,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5026,526
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6126,594
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2614,512
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4689,612
Port SudanSudan 10,7156,659
ParamariboSuriname 984611
PiteňSweden 8,7755,453
PalmyraSyria 10,4266,479
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9606,189
PhetchabunThailand 16,63210,335
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,54810,283
PhraeThailand 16,41610,201
PhuketThailand 17,18610,680
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,15910,663
Prachin BuriThailand 16,86710,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,96710,543
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 223138
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
PoltavaUkraine 9,7336,048
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,7842,973
PradoUruguay 5,0153,116
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,0503,138
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0812,536
Pana, IlUsa 4,1772,596
Paoli, InUsa 3,9642,464
Paris, IlUsa 4,1622,586
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,1083,174
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4872,167
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5683,460
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4302,753
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4782,783
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6682,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6024,102
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3892,106
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3142,681
Perry, OkUsa 4,4882,789
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5572,210
Philo, OhUsa 3,8432,388
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6273,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2453,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0012,486
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9663,086
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8112,368
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6342,258
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6512,269
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0492,516
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0283,746
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3012,673
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7852,352
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9814,338
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9072,428
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6642,277
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9814,338
Portage, WiUsa 4,5482,826
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8322,381
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8774,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5882,851
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0612,524
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5614,077
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3932,108
Princeton, InUsa 4,0012,487
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6472,266
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1923,226
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 663412
PetaukeZambia 10,7496,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -