Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,5552,830
ReconquistaArgentina 4,3452,700
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,7682,963
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,8494,256
RivadaviaArgentina 3,7722,344
RosarioArgentina 4,7512,952
RichmondAustralia 15,6529,727
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13510,026
RecifeBrazil 3,7032,301
RemansoBrazil 3,1761,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2511,399
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2362,632
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2412,635
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,3582,087
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5504,070
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,3753,340
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8993,666
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9013,667
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4954,658
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7634,202
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3932,730
RuoqiangChina 13,8348,597
Rafael NunezColombia 1,352840
RandersDenmark 8,0785,020
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,359845
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,324823
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4564,012
RumipambaEcuador 2,0841,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2316,358
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2336,359
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0366,237
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,313816
RostockGermany 8,1735,079
RhodesGreece 9,4785,890
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2284,491
ReykhólarIceland 6,9404,312
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8514,257
RamsarIran 11,4017,085
RashtIran 11,2977,020
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9394,312
RadicofaniItaly 8,0485,001
Resia PassItaly 7,9824,960
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1235,047
RivoltoItaly 8,1685,076
Rolle PassItaly 8,0735,017
RomeItaly 8,1035,036
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0815,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2005,095
RumoiJapan 13,5418,414
RigaLatvia 8,9285,548
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8855,521
RodriguesMauritius 14,1908,818
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0488,108
RabatMorocco 6,3253,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,29310,125
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6065,969
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4778,375
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4908,383
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3298,283
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6538,484
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4238,341
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
RivasNicaragua 2,4821,542
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3908,321
RebolyRussia 9,2305,736
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1746,322
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5147,155
RagaSudan 9,7266,044
RashadSudan 10,2396,363
RenkSudan 10,4276,480
RumbekSudan 10,1936,334
RanongThailand 17,03710,587
Roi EtThailand 16,80210,441
RizeTurkey 10,4216,476
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2957,640
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4645,881
RomnyUkraine 9,6305,984
RovnoUkraine 9,1245,670
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3487,673
RochaUruguay 5,0083,112
Racine, WiUsa 4,3772,720
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3052,053
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4143,364
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4173,366
Reading, PaUsa 3,6262,253
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6984,162
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8923,661
Redding, CaUsa 6,7114,170
Redlands, CaUsa 6,0893,784
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4764,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1882,603
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3962,110
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3962,110
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4972,173
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7332,941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9672,465
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,8753,029
Rockford, IlUsa 4,4042,737
Rockville, InUsa 4,1052,551
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,7412,946
Rome, GaUsa 3,4952,172
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3203,306
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8334,246
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9663,086
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4932,171
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3422,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -