Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5977,828
ShkoderAlbania 8,6845,396
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5924,718
SaltaArgentina 3,8552,396
San AntonioArgentina 5,6233,494
San LuisArgentina 4,7952,980
San RafaelArgentina 4,9603,082
Santa RosaArgentina 5,1513,201
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,1732,593
SarmientoArgentina 6,1823,841
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6029,695
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6049,696
SalzburgAustria 8,1765,081
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9436,800
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1516,929
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0816,886
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5792,846
SaveBenin 7,2044,476
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0621,903
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5885,337
SalvadorBrazil 3,7182,311
Santa MariaBrazil 4,5032,798
SantaremBrazil 1,6471,024
SantosBrazil 4,1702,591
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9072,428
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2041,370
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3192,062
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4632,774
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,3322,692
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,0582,522
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4981,552
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0692,529
São PauloBrazil 4,1132,556
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8702,405
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1861,358
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3952,110
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5802,225
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8542,395
SobralBrazil 2,9391,826
SoureBrazil 1,9951,239
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,0971,925
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,9223,059
SurubimBrazil 3,6162,247
SadovoBulgaria 9,1285,672
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9975,591
SofiaBulgaria 8,9965,590
SiemreapCambodia 17,07310,609
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8132,370
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9632,463
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7264,801
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6934,159
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1972,608
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1283,808
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5572,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0203,119
Scott, SkCanada 6,2603,890
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5092,802
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8792,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0512,517
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3625,196
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,2233,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,2073,236
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7614,201
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0802,536
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0703,772
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0773,776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0602,523
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3103,299
SalCape Verde 4,4162,744
SantiagoChile 4,8753,029
SewellChile 4,9333,065
ShanghaiChina 15,4329,590
ShantouChina 16,32910,147
ShenyangChina 14,2508,855
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,0461,271
Simon BolivarColombia 1,218757
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2901,423
SibenikCroatia 8,3855,211
SplitCroatia 8,4285,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3575,193
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0024,973
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,309813
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,166725
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,231765
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,321821
SamanaDominican Republic 1,241771
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,214754
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,347837
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,255780
San JuanDominican Republic 1,326824
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,132703
SanchezDominican Republic 1,257781
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,347837
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,393866
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,206749
San GabrielEcuador 1,9121,188
SalloumEgypt 9,2895,772
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3535,812
SohagEgypt 10,0036,216
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1846,329
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8651,780
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,8524,258
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0005,593
StrasbourgFrance 7,7894,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,415879
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,114692
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3986,462
SchleswigGermany 8,0154,981
StuttgartGermany 7,9054,912
SamosGreece 9,3555,814
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1285,672
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1385,678
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4364,000
SiguiriGuinea 5,8993,666
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8351,762
SzegedHungary 8,7115,413
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4465,249
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8944,284
SagarIndia 14,4428,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4318,346
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,28110,739
SemnanIran 11,6867,262
ShahroudIran 11,7727,315
ShirazIran 11,8797,382
ShannonIreland 6,7924,221
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7344,806
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3885,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5945,341
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9134,918
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7684,827
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4295,238
SigonellaItaly 8,3045,160
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3133,923
SagaJapan 15,0239,336
SaigoJapan 14,6219,086
SakaiJapan 14,6929,130
SakataJapan 14,1028,763
SapporoJapan 13,6398,475
SaseboJapan 15,0519,353
SendaiJapan 14,1208,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9909,315
ShimonosekiJapan 14,9339,279
ShinjoJapan 14,0988,761
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8109,203
ShirakawaJapan 14,2598,861
ShizuokaJapan 14,5489,040
SumotoJapan 14,7559,169
SuttsuJapan 13,7078,518
SuwaJapan 14,4568,983
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0973,167
SavannakhetLaos 16,79910,439
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8945,527
SiluteLithuania 8,7785,455
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8595,505
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7717,936
SalimaMalawi 11,0946,894
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,26911,353
SibuMalaysia 18,56311,535
SanMali 6,3563,950
SegouMali 6,2143,861
SikassoMali 6,2783,901
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7948,572
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5342,196
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7428,540
SainshandMongolia 13,9018,638
SafiMorocco 6,0603,765
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9083,671
SittweMyanmar 15,7849,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8724,892
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6905,400
SaiqOman 12,6187,841
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5077,772
SurOman 12,8147,963
SialkotPakistan 13,5218,402
SibbiPakistan 13,1958,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1022,549
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0901,920
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,64110,962
SandomierzPoland 8,8125,476
SniezkaPoland 8,3915,215
SuwalkiPoland 8,8795,518
SzczecinPoland 8,3315,177
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2063,856
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8663,024
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,012629
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3628,303
Satu MareRomania 8,9145,539
SibiuRomania 9,0225,606
SulinaRomania 9,4695,884
SadrinskRussia 11,2216,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2635,756
SalekhardRussia 10,6216,600
SaratovRussia 10,4486,493
SejmcanRussia 11,3827,073
SelagoncyRussia 11,5627,185
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8217,967
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8948,013
SmolenskRussia 9,4575,877
SociRussia 10,2836,390
SortovalaRussia 9,2585,753
SuntarRussia 12,0207,469
SurgutRussia 11,2677,002
SverdlovskRussia 11,0206,848
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2686,381
St MaartenSaint Martin 921572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7994,846
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2378,226
SingaporeSingapore 18,13211,267
SliacSlovakia 8,6345,365
SeoulSouth Korea 14,6489,102
SineijuSouth Korea 14,4188,959
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6064,105
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9464,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8134,234
SevilleSpain 6,4794,026
SennarSudan 10,4786,511
ShambatSudan 10,3196,412
ShendiSudan 10,3916,457
StenseleSweden 8,5735,327
StockholmSweden 8,5815,332
StorlienSweden 8,3085,163
SundsvallSweden 8,5675,323
SantisSwitzerland 7,8974,907
SongeaTanzania 11,1546,931
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,71410,386
SongkhlaThailand 17,41410,821
Suphan BuriThailand 16,75410,411
Surat ThaniThailand 17,14610,655
SurinThailand 16,90810,507
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9574,323
SokodeTogo 7,0474,379
SfaxTunisia 7,9224,923
SousseTunisia 7,9204,922
SamsunTurkey 10,0736,260
SiirtTurkey 10,6396,611
SivasTurkey 10,1736,321
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2627,620
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8464,254
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1924,469
SarataUkraine 9,4475,871
SarnyUkraine 9,1495,686
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8176,101
SumyUkraine 9,7126,035
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3227,657
SaltoUruguay 4,6132,867
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,5944,098
Safford, AzUsa 5,4333,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9472,453
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8271,756
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2092,615
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8703,027
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8272,999
Salem, InUsa 3,9642,464
Salem, OrUsa 6,8874,280
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8883,659
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5332,817
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2722,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0733,774
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,6494,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,012629
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4704,021
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,0053,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3593,952
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4193,989
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3962,110
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5542,830
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1031,928
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9073,049
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3143,302
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9642,464
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9204,300
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9134,296
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4962,794
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9444,315
Selma, AlUsa 3,4822,164
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6062,241
Seymour, InUsa 3,9642,464
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,8232,376
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7113,549
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0332,506
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8573,018
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9623,083
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2122,617
Southport, NcUsa 3,0911,921
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1202,560
Spencer, WvUsa 3,7032,301
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5342,817
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5824,090
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8513,014
Springfield, IlUsa 4,2492,640
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3022,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0996,276
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9493,075
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2082,615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7072,925
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6342,258
State College, PaUsa 3,7422,325
State University, MsUsa 3,6972,297
State University, NmUsa 5,1313,189
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5342,196
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4803,405
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4052,737
Stockton, CaUsa 6,5584,075
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,8002,983
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6732,283
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2002,610
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1181,938
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6974,162
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3972,733
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9172,434
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4997,767
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,040646
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 509316
Santa ElenaVenezuela 616383
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7303,561
SocotraYemen 12,6337,850
SenangaZambia 9,9336,173
SerenjeZambia 10,6186,598
SeshekeZambia 10,0686,257
SolweziZambia 10,1896,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -