Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maturin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maturin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maturin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7726,694
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1216,911
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9656,814
YaoundeCameroon 8,2615,133
YokoCameroon 8,3245,173
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8002,361
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1384,436
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8333,624
YanjiChina 14,0248,715
YichangChina 15,4799,619
YinchuanChina 14,5429,036
YiningChina 13,0558,112
YariguiesColombia 1,207750
YamasaDominican Republic 1,244773
YasicaDominican Republic 1,355842
YazdIran 11,9257,410
YakushimaJapan 15,3139,516
YamagataJapan 14,1458,790
YamaguchiJapan 14,8949,255
YokkaichiJapan 14,6289,090
YokohamaJapan 14,4478,978
YonagoJapan 14,7009,135
YonagunijimaJapan 16,15110,037
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,83410,461
YeMyanmar 16,53910,277
YolaNigeria 8,2775,144
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9369,281
YurimaguasPeru 2,2531,400
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0236,850
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2068,206
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9117,401
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7564,198
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3135,166
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9823,717
York, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9022,425
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -